flag  Gurgaon , Delhi , Mumbai , Chandigarh 7290077641 info@riseoverseas.com
Call 7290077641/42 or Fill the Form for
QUICK IMMIGRATION ASSESSMENT

EXPRESS ENTRY

The new Canadian immigration selection system, strives to make the immigration process simpler and quicker for you.

Express Entry is not an immigration program in itself, but rather a system used by Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) to select you for immigration to Canada using the following economic immigration programs:

• Federal Skilled Worker Class (formerly the Federal Skilled Worker Program)
• Federal Skilled Trades Class (formerly the Federal Skilled Trades Program)
• Canadian Experience Class
• a portion of the Provincial Nominee Programs

The Express Entry Process: Determine your eligibility

Our team will determine whether or not you are eligible to enter the Express Entry pool.

After establishing your eligibility to immigrate to Canada under a federal economic immigration program you will enter the Express Entry pool. Consequently, the first step to be taken should be to determine your eligibility for one of these programs.

If you are eligible, you can move on to the next step in the process.

If you are not currently eligible, you may strive to become eligible by improving your core human capital factors in areas such as your skills, work experience, language ability, and education credentials. Becoming eligible for one of the federal economic immigration programs is the first step toward immigrating to Canada through Express Entry.
Call 7290077641/42 to determine your eligibility for immigration to Canada.

How RISE Overseas Can Help

With hands on experience of successfully immigrating a large number of clients coupled with complete expertise of Canada Immigration process, RISE team of professionals helps you immigrate to Canada.

• We help you to prepare an accurate application going into the pool.
• We provide job alerts related to your occupation and build connections between candidates and Canadian employers. This increases your chances of landing a skilled job and being invited to apply.
• We review all of your supporting documents, submit your application within the time frame set, and track it all the way while communicating with the government on your behalf.

Create an Express Entry profile

Once we establish your eligibility for one of the federal economic immigration programs we help you make an expression of interest in immigrating to Canada by creating an online profile for you. We shall be providing information about your skills, work experience, language ability, education, and other personal information.

Once you meet the criteria of one of the aforementioned federal economic immigration programs, you are placed in a pool of candidates who are ranked according to a Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS). Since you may not already have a valid job offer from a Canadian employer or a provincial nomination, we shall be registering you with Canada's Job Bank.

It is very important that the information provided is accurate and filled in with extreme care, as providing inaccurate information or filled in wrongly could disqualify you from re-entering the pool for a number of years. RISE team ensures that it is done with diligence leaving no chance of inaccurate information.

Improve your profile and ranking

In the Express Entry pool, you are ranked according to the Comprehensive Ranking System, which ranks you under the following components:
• core human capital factors;
• accompanying spouse or common-law partner factors, if applicable;
• skill transferability factors; and
• factors relating to a provincial nomination or a qualifying offer of arranged employment.

There are a total of 1,200 points available under the Comprehensive Ranking System.

The government of Canada will select your profile created by us from the Express Entry pool according to their ranking. Accordingly, it is in your best interests to strive to improve your ranking in order to maximize your chances of receiving an Invitation to Apply for permanent residence. RISE Overseas with a thorough knowledge of the immigration laws interpretation, the process expertise and with the best training ability on IELTS & PTE, helps you maximize your CRS score in all the above factors.

How To Score High in IELTS Test?

Receive an Invitation to Apply and submit your application for permanent residence

The government of Canada and provincial Governments, as well as Canadian employers, are able to select your profile for immigration from the Express Entry pool.

The highest-ranked candidates (i.e. candidates considered to have the best chances for economic success in Canada), and those with valid job offers or provincial nominations, are then invited to apply for Canadian permanent residence. From this point, we have 90 days to submit an electronic application for permanent residence. IRCC aims to process applications within six months of the date of submission.

We ensure that we complete all necessary forms and submit all supporting documents within this timeframe as we help you organize these documents and relevant information well in advance. On completion of the process, successful candidates and their dependents (spouse and children) will land in Canada as permanent residents.

If you are already in the Express Entry pool and have not received an Invitation to Apply for permanent residence in Canada after 12 months, we shall resubmit your profile and re-enter the pool after ensuring that you meet the criteria of at least one of the economic immigration programs.

How do we prepare you for Express Entry

• Prepare for language exams
o We put you under a thorough & intense IELTS preparation course — to get the results we would need to immigrate you to Canada.
o (Optional) French language testing, including the Test d'évaluation du français (TEF), the Test de connaissance du français (TCF), and the Diplôme d'Études en Langue Française (DELF)
• Get your foreign credentials assessed according to Canadian standards.
• Calculate your exact Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) score.
• Deal with any inadmissibility issues you may have.
• Browse available Provincial Nominee Programs that have an enhanced stream aligned with Express Entry.
• Use the Job Search tools to search for available positions across Canada for you.

The Comprehensive Ranking System ranks eligible candidates for immigration to Canada through Express Entry under the following components:
• core human capital factors;
• accompanying spouse or common-law partner factors;
• skill transferability factors; and
• factors relating to a provincial nomination or a qualifying offer of arranged employment.

NOTE: The government of Canada made changes to the Comprehensive Ranking System that came into force on November 19, 2016. This up-to-date page reflects those changes.

There are a total of 1,200 points available under the Comprehensive Ranking System.

For candidates without an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, there are:

• a maximum of 500 points available for core human capital factors;
• a maximum of 100 points available for skill transferability factors; and
• 600 points available for additional factors (including a provincial nomination, an offer of arranged employment, and/or prior Canadian study experience). For candidates with an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, there are:
• a maximum of 460 points available for core human capital factors of the principal applicant;
• a maximum of 40 points for the core human capital factors of the spouse or common-law partner;
• a maximum of 100 points available for skill transferability factors; and
• 600 points available for additional factors (including a provincial nomination, an offer of arranged employment, and/or prior Canadian study experience). June 6 changes
Further changes are scheduled to be introduced as of June 6, 2017. These changes will award additional points to candidates with French ability and to candidates with a sibling in Canada.

French ability
• 15 additional points will be awarded to candidates who prove adequate intermediate (equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark 7) or better French ability, and English ability of CLB 4 or lower.
• 30 additional points will be awarded to French speaking candidates who prove adequate intermediate or better French ability, and who also prove English ability of CLB 5 or better.

Sibling in Canada

• 15 additional points will be awarded to candidates with a sibling in Canada who is a Canadian citizen or permanent resident of at least 18 years of age. These points may also be awarded if the candidate’s spouse or common-law partner has a sibling in Canada. The candidate or his or her spouse/common-law partner must share a mother and/or father with the sibling in Canada. This relationship can be through blood, adoption, marriage, or common-law partnership.

Comprehensive Ranking System: Core Human Capital Factors
For the purposes of this table, "PA" refers to the principal applicant and "spouse" refers to the spouse or common-law partner.

AGE
Age (in years) With an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 100) Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 110)
under 18 0 points 0 points
18 90 99
19 95 105
20-29 100 110
30 95 105
31 90 99
32 85 94
33 80 88
34 75 83
35 70 77
36 65 72
37 60 66
38 55 61
39 50 55
40 45 50
41 35 39
42 25 28
43 15 17
44 5 6
45 or older 0 0

Level of education

Level of education With an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 140 for PA, 10 for spouse) Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available:
Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 0 points 0 points
Secondary school credential 28 for PA; 2 for spouse 30
One-year post-secondary program 84 for PA; 6 for spouse 90
Two-year post-secondary program 91 for PA; 7 for spouse 98
Post-secondary program of 3 or more years 112 for PA; 8 for spouse 120
Two or more post-secondary programs, of which at least one was completed after a post-secondary program of three or more years 119 for PA; 9 for spouse 128
Master's or entry-to-practice professional degree 126 for PA; 10 for spouse 135
Doctoral Degree (PhD) 140 for PA; 10 for spouse 150

First Language Ability (English or French)

Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) With an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 128 for PA; 20 for spouse) Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 136)
For each language ability 32 points for PA; 5 points for spouse 34 points
CLB 3 or lower 0 0
CLB 4 6 for PA; 0 for spouse 6
CLB 5 6 for PA; 1 for spouse 6
6 for PA; 1 for spouse 8 for PA; 1 for spouse 9
CLB 7 16 for PA; 3 for spouse 17
CLB 8 22 for PA; 3 for spouse 23
CLB 9 29 for PA; 5 for spouse 31
CLB 10 or higher 32 for PA; 5 for spouse 34

*Points in the above chart are for each language ability: speaking, writing, reading and listening, respectively.
Second Language Ability (English or French)

Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) With an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 22) Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 24)
For each language ability 6 6
CLB 4 or lower 0 0
CLB 4 or lower 1 1
CLB 7 or 8 3 3
CLB 9 or higher 6 6

*Points in the above chart are for each language ability: speaking, writing, reading and listening, respectively.
Canadian Work Experience

Number of years With an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 70 for PA; 10 for spouse) Without an accompanying spouse (maximum points available: 80)
Less than 1 0 points 0 points
1 year 35 for PA; 5 for spouse 40
2 years 46 for PA; 7 for spouse 53
3 years 56 for PA; 8 for spouse 64
4 years 63 for PA; 9 for spouse 72
5 years or more 70 for PA; 10 for spouse 80

Comprehensive Ranking System: Skill Transferability Factors
A maximum of 100 points are awarded for a candidate's skill transferability factors. There are five combinations of such skill transferability, with a maximum of 50 points awarded for each combination. Even if a candidate scores more than 100 points in total, only 100 points will be awarded under the Comprehensive Ranking System. Candidates with or without an accompanying spouse or common-law partner are awarded points for skill transferability in exactly the same way. There are no points available for the skill transferability of a candidate's spouse or common-law partner.
For the purposes of this table, "CLB" refers to Canadian Language Benchmark.
Education and Canadian Work Experience

Education 1 year of Canadian work experience 2 or more years of Canadian work experience
No post-secondary education 0 0
Post-secondary education of 1 year or longer 13 25
Two or more post-secondary credentials, the first of which was 3 or more years in duration 25 50

Education and Language Ability

Education CLB 7 or higher on all language abilities, with at least one of these CLB 8 CLB 9 or higher for all language abilities
No post-secondary education 0 0
Post-secondary education of 1 year or longer 13 25
Two or more post-secondary credentials, the first of which was 3 or more years 25 50
in duration

Language Ability and Non-Canadian Work Experience
Non-Canadian Work Experience CLB 7 or higher on all language abilities, with at least one of these CLB 8 CLB 9 or higher for all language abilities
No non-Canadian work experience 0 0
1 or 2 years of non-Canadian work experience 13 25
3 or more years of non-Canadian work experience 25 50

Canadian and non-Canadian Work Experience

Experience 1 year of Canadian work experience 2 or more years of Canadian work experience
No non-Canadian work experience 0 0
1 or 2 years of non-Canadian work experience 13 25
3 or more years of non-Canadian work experience 25 50

Certificate of Qualification in a Trade and Language Ability

Certificate of Qualification CLB 5 or higher on all language abilities, with at least one CLB 5 or 6 CLB 7 or higher on all language abilities
Certificate of qualification in a trade occupation issued by a province 25 50

Comprehensive Ranking System: Additional Points

Provincial Nominee Program (PNP) nomination certificate
For an enhanced nomination certificate from a Canadian province (except Quebec)
Qualifying offer of arranged employment
For a qualifying job offer of arranged employment from a Canadian employer if the offer is in an occupation contained in Major Group 00 Senior Management Occupations
For a qualifying job offer of arranged employment from a Canadian employer if the offer is any other qualifying offer of arranged employment
Canadian study experience
If the candidate has an eligible credential from a one-year or two-year post-secondary program in Canada

If the candidate has either:
• an eligible credential from a post-secondary program of three years or more, or
• an eligible credential from a university-level program at the master’s level or at the level of an entry-to-practice professional degree for an occupation listed in the National Occupational Classification matrix at Skill Level A for which licensing by a provincial regulatory body is required, or
• an eligible credential from a university-level program at the doctoral level.

Points are only assigned for Canadian study experience if, for the purpose of obtaining the credential, the candidate:
• studied in Canada at a Canadian educational institution;
• was enrolled in full-time study or training for at least eight months; and
• was physically present in Canada for at least eight months.
The maximum available number of points for these additional factors for any one candidate is 600 points. Therefore, if a candidate has completed a Canadian post-secondary study program and obtains an enhanced nomination certificate from a Canadian province, he or she will be awarded 600 points for these additional factors (rather than 615 or 630 points).